IMS3210-4T2S L2,1000Mb

Industrial Managed Switch

L2 managed, 4×10/100/1000Base-TX to 2×100/1000Base-FX

Share on

Industrial Managed Switch

L2 managed, 4×10/100/1000Base-TX to 2×100/1000Base-FX

 

Overview

IMS3210-4T2S Industrial Managed Switch are fully managed L2 switches, adopt store-forward architecture, fan-less and energy-saving design, with 4*10/100/1000Base-T port and 2*1.25G/155M SFP fiber port. Full-series design with protection against lightning, anti-static and operate in -40°C~85°C for harsh environments; such as industrial automation, public security, power system, intelligent transportation systems (ITS), shipping, mining, water conservancy and oil fields.

Features

  • Support STP/RSTP/MSTP, ERPS Fast ring protocol
  • Supports flow control, loop protection, link aggregation, storm suppression,mirroring and DDM
  • Support IEEE802.1Q VLAN, QinQ VLAN, protocol VLAN, Voice VLAN, Private VLAN, GVRP
  • Support IGMP Snooping,MLD Snooping,suit for HD Video surveillance and video conference
  • Support Web, CLI, SNMP (V1/V2/V3), Telnet management
  • Support HTTPS、SSH encryption, making management more secure
  • Supports RMON, system logs, and traffic statistics to facilitate network optimization
  • Supports LLDP, making network maintenance simple
  • Support DHCP Snooping, Qos, ACL
  • Support 802.1X certification, Radius and Tacacs+ security management
  • Supports CPU monitoring, Ping detection, Traceroute detection
  • Support PoE Management
  • Providing 6/10/14/16/24-port products, 56G switch capacity
  • Support 1000/100M Auto negotiation on SFP Port
  • Adopt Industrial Level-4 design, support EFT/ESD/Surge projection
  • Working Temperature -40~85°C
  • 12~58Vdc dual power input
  • Complete LED indicators for quickly identify the working status
  • IP40 anti-oxidation aluminum alloy, weight lighter and head release rapidly


Technical Specifications

Model IMS3210 IMS3214 IMS3224
Performance
Standard IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.1Q VLAN, IEEE802.1d, IEEE802.1w, IEEE802.1s
Forwarding mode Store and Forward
Switch Capacity 56Gbps/non-blocking
Packet forwarding Rate 1.488Mpps*N ( N=1G port Numbers)
MAC Address 8k
Buffere 4M
Jumbo Frame 10Kb
Ports
Copper Port 10/100/1000M RJ45

Cat5/cat6 100M

Fiber Port 1000/100M SFP Slot

OM1/OM2 550m, OS1/OS2 up to 120km

Console RS232 ( RJ45 )
PoE
Standard IEEE802.3af/at
Pin Assignment 1/2+, 3/6-
PoE Budget ≤30W each port
Electrical characteristics
Power Input 12~58Vdc (non-PoE), 44~58Vdc (PoE)
Power Consumption <8W <10W <20W
Power Connector Terminal Block, dual input, reverse connection protection
Reverse connection support
Relay support
Physical characteristics
Housing Aluminum Alloy, IP40 protection
Installation DIN rail (Default), Wall-mounted, Rack mounted (Optional)
Heat Release Natural
Size 138x107x56mm 170x120x60mm 170x120x74mm
Environment
Working Temperature -40°C ~ 85°C
Storage temperature -40°C ~ 85°C
Relative Humidity 5%-95% (no condensation)
Certification
Safety EN 62368
EMC EN 55032 Class A, FCC part 15 Subpart B Class A

EN 61000-3-2  Class A
EN 61000-3-3  Class A
EN 61000-4-2 Level 4 Contact: 8kV ,Air: +15kV
EN 61000-4-3 Level 4
EN 61000-4-4 Level 4 Power: ±4kV; Signal: ±2kV

EN61000-4-5 Power: 6kV, Copper: Comm 4kV, diff. 2kV

EN 61000-4-6 Level 3
EN 61000-4-8 Level 4 30A/m
EN 61000-4-11 Voltage dip/interruption

RoHS RoHS 2.0
Reliability
Shock IEC 60068-2-27
Free fall IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration IEC 60068-2-6

 

Order Information

Model No. Description
IMS3210-4T2S L2, 4x 10/100/1000M RJ45, 2x SFP
IMS3210-4P2S L2, 4x 10/100/1000M PoE, 2x SFP
IMS3210-8T2S L2, 8x 10/100/1000M RJ45, 2x SFP
IMS3210-8P2S L2, 8x 10/100/1000M PoE, 2x SFP
IMS3214-8T4S L2, 8x 10/100/1000M RJ45, 4x SFP
IMS3214-8P4S L2, 8x 10/100/1000M PoE, 4x SFP
IMS3214-8T6S L2, 8x 10/100/1000M RJ45, 6x SFP
IMS3214-8P6S L2, 8x 10/100/1000M PoE, 6x SFP
IMS3224-12T4S L2, 12x 10/100/1000M RJ45, 4x SFP
IMS3224-12T12S L2, 12x 10/100/1000M RJ45, 12x SFP
Notes: SFP, AC-DC power supply, wall-mounted, Rack-mounted kits need to order additionally

 

Related Products

SFP modules

Model No. Description
SFP-M1285L-05I SFP 1.25G MM 850nm LC 550m DDM, Industrial Grade
SFP-S1213L-20I SFP 1.25G SM 1310nm LC 20km DDM, Industrial Grade
SFP-B1235L-20I SFP 1.25G SM TX1310/RX1550nm LC 20km DDM, Industrial Grade
SFP-B1253L-20I SFP 1.25G SM TX1550/RX1310nm LC 20km DDM, Industrial Grade
Notes: 40/60/80km available

 

DIN rail Power Supply

Model No. Description
HDR-15-24 DIN rail 15W, 85~264Vac input, 24Vdc 0.63A output
HDR-30-24 DIN rail 36W, 85~264Vac input, 24Vdc 1.5A output
HDR-60-24 DIN rail 60W, 85~264Vac input, 24Vdc 2.5A output
NDR-75-48 DIN rail 75W, 90~264Vac input, 48Vdc 1.6A output
NDR-120-48 DIN rail 120W, 90~264Vac input, 48Vdc 2.5A output
NDR-240-48 DIN rail 240W, 90~264Vac input, 48Vdc 5A output
NDR-480-48 DIN rail 480W, 90~264Vac input, 48Vdc 10A output

 

SEE WHAT WE CAN COOPERATE

Top Rated Fiber Optic Supplier

Ask For A Quote

We will contact you within 48 hours

View our Brochure of fiber optic products

AOA Tech-Fiber Optic Products Brochure

Note: Your email information will be kept strictly confidential.