IMS5300-8P2S4X L3,10G,PoE

Industrial Managed 10G Switch

L3 managed, 8*10/100/1000Base-T(PoE) + 2*1GBase-X + 4*10G/1G Base-X

Share on

Industrial Managed Switch 10G

L3 managed, 8*10/100/1000Base-T(PoE) + 2*1GBase-X + 4*10G/1G Base-X

 

Overview

IMS5300 Industrial L3 Managed Switch adopts the store-forward architecture, fan-less, and energy-saving design, providing 8/16/24-port 10/100/1000M RJ45 port and 4x 10G SFP+ Uplink port. Full-series design with protection against lightning, anti-static, and operate in -40°C~85°C for harsh environments; such as industrial automation, public security, power system, intelligent transportation systems (ITS), shipping, mining, and water conservancy fields.

IMS5300-8P2S4X Industrial POE Switch is the ideal solution for powering remote devices such as IP phones, video cameras, wireless access points, alarms, traffic controllers, sensors, and tracking devices, which are installed 100m away from a Power over Ethernet switch. In addition to transmitting data, the twisted-pair port also injects power down the cable, allowing a remote Power over Ethernet Device to operate without any additional power source. All Power over Ethernet Powered Devices (IEEE 802.3af/at complaint) are supported, as the Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) device can deliver a full 15.4W / 30W of power to the remote PD device.

 

Features

  • Support static routing, RIPv1/v2, OSPFv2, VRRP, BGP dynamic routing and policy routing
  • Support STP/RSTP/MSTP, ERPS Fast ring protocol
  • Supports flow control, loop protection, link aggregation, storm suppression, mirroring, and DDM
  • Support IEEE802.1Q VLAN, QinQ VLAN, protocol VLAN, Voice VLAN, Private VLAN, GVRP
  • Supports SP, WRR, SP+WRR scheduling, ensure priority flow forwarding
  • Support IGMP Snooping, MLD Snooping, suit for HD Video surveillance and video conference
  • Support Web, CLI, SNMP(V1/V2/V3), Telnet management
  • Support HTTPS、SSH encryption, making management more secure
  • Supports RMON, system logs, and traffic statistics to facilitate network optimization
  • Supports LLDP, making network maintenance simple
  • Support DHCP Snooping, Qos, ACL
  • Supports 802.1X authentication and MAC address filtering, ensures the legitimacy of access users
  • Supports CPU monitoring, Ping detection, Traceroute detection
  • Support PoE Management
  • Providing 8/16/24-port gigabit access and 4x 10G uplink products
  • Adopt Industrial Level-4 design, support EFT/ESD/Surge projection
  • Working Temperature -40~85°C
  • 12~58Vdc or 100~240Vac dual input
  • Complete LED indicators to identify the working status quickly
  • IP40 anti-oxidation aluminum alloy, weight lighter and head release rapidly

 

Technical Specifications

Model 14-port Din Rail 28-port Rack-mounted
Performance
Standards IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.2an, IEEE802.3ae

IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.1Q VLAN, IEEE802.1d, IEEE802.1w, IEEE802.1s

Forwarding mode Store and Forward
Switch Capacity 128Gbps/non-blocking
Packet forwarding Rate Refer to the datasheet product list
MAC Address 16k
Buffer 12M
Jumbo Frame 10k
Ports
Copper port 10/100/1000M RJ45

Cat5/cat6 100M

1G Fiber Port 1000/100M SFP Slot

OM1/OM2 550m, OS1/OS2 up to 120km

10G Fiber Port 10G SFP+ Slot

OM3 300m, OS1/OS2 up to 120km

Console RS232 ( RJ45 )
PoE
Standard IEEE802.3af/at
Pin Assignment 1/2+, 3/6-
PoE Budget ≤30W
Electrical characteristics
Power Input 12~58Vdc, 44~58Vdc(PoE) 100~240Vac 50/60Hz dual input
Power Consumption Refer to spec
Power connector Terminal block
Reverse polarity support /
Physical characteristics
Housing Metal, IP40 protection
Installation DIN rail, Wall-mounted (Optional) Rack-mounted
Heat Release Natural
Size 170x120x60mm 440x270x43.6mm
Environment
Working Temperature -40°C ~ 85°C
Storage temperature -40°C ~ 85°C
Relative Humidity 5%-95% (no condensation)
Certification
Safety EN62368
EMC EN55032 Class A, FCC part 15 Subpart B Class A

EN 61000-3-2  Class A
EN 61000-3-3  Class A
EN 61000-4-2 Level 4 Contact: 8kV ,Air: +15kV
EN 61000-4-3 Level 4
EN 61000-4-4 Level 4 Power: ±4kV; Signal: ±2kV

EN61000-4-5 Power: 6kV, Copper: Comm 4kV, diff. 2kV

EN 61000-4-6 Level 3
EN 61000-4-8 Level 4 30A/m
EN 61000-4-11 Voltage dip/interruption

RoHS RoHS 2.0
Reliability
Shock IEC 60068-2-27
Free fall IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration IEC 60068-2-6

 

Order Information

Model No. Description
IMS5300-8T4X L3, 8x 10/100/1000M RJ45, 4x 10G SFP+
IMS5300-8P4X L3, 8x 10/100/1000M PoE, 4x 10G SFP+
IMS5300-8B4X L3, 8x 10/100/1000M PoE(bt), 4x 10G SFP+
IMS5300-8T2S4X L3, 8x 10/100/1000M RJ45, 2x 1G SFP, 4x 10G SFP+
IMS5300-8P2S4X L3, 8x 10/100/1000M PoE, 2x 1G SFP, 4x 10G SFP+
IMS5300-8B2S4X L3, 8x 10/100/1000M PoE(bt), 2x1G SFP, 4x 10G SFP+
IMS5300-24T4X-2A L3, 24x 10/100/1000M RJ45, 4x 10G SFP+, Dual AC input
IMS5300-16T8C4X-2A L3, 16x 10/100/1000M RJ45, 8x 1G Combo, 4x 10G SFP+, Dual AC input
IMS5300-16S8C4X-2A L3, 16x 1G SFP, 8x 1G combo, 4x 10G SFP+, Dual AC input
IMS5300-16P8C4X-AC L3, 16x 10/100/1000M PoE, 8x 1G Combo, 4x 10G SFP+, AC input

 

Related Products

SFP modules

Model No. Description
SFP-M1285L-05I SFP 1.25G MM 850nm LC 550m DDM, Industrial Grade
SFP-S1213L-20I SFP 1.25G SM 1310nm LC 20km DDM, Industrial Grade
SFP-B1235L-20I SFP 1.25G SM TX1310/RX1550nm LC 20km DDM, Industrial Grade
SFP-B1253L-20I SFP 1.25G SM TX1550/RX1310nm LC 20km DDM, Industrial Grade
SFP-M1085L-03I SFP+ 10G MM 850nm LC 300m DDM, Industrial Grade
SFP-S1013L-20I SFP+ 10G SM 1310nm LC 20km DDM, Industrial Grade
SFP-B1023L-20I SFP+ 10G SM TX1270/RX1330nm LC 20km DDM, Industrial Grade
SFP-B1032L-20I SFP+ 10G SM TX1330/RX1270nm LC 20km DDM, Industrial Grade
Notes: 40/60/80km available

 

DIN rail Power Supply

Model No. Description
HDR-15-24 DIN rail 15W, 85~264Vac input, 24Vdc 0.63A output
HDR-30-24 DIN rail 36W, 85~264Vac input, 24Vdc 1.5A output
HDR-60-24 DIN rail 60W, 85~264Vac input, 24Vdc 2.5A output
NDR-75-48 DIN rail 75W, 90~264Vac input, 48Vdc 1.6A output
NDR-120-48 DIN rail 120W, 90~264Vac input, 48Vdc 2.5A output
NDR-240-48 DIN rail 240W, 90~264Vac input, 48Vdc 5A output
NDR-480-48 DIN rail 480W, 90~264Vac input, 48Vdc 10A output

 

SEE WHAT WE CAN COOPERATE

Top Rated Fiber Optic Supplier

Ask For A Quote

We will contact you within 48 hours

View our Brochure of fiber optic products

AOA Tech-Fiber Optic Products Brochure

Note: Your email information will be kept strictly confidential.