QSFP-100G-CWDM 100G QSFP28 Module 2KM

Optical SFP Module

100Gbps QSFP28 Transceiver, CWDM4, 2KM

Share on

QSFP-100G-CWDM

100Gbps QSFP28 Transceiver, CWDM4, 2KM

 

Features

  • Transmission data rate up to 26Gbps per channel
  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
  • 4 x 26Gb/s DFB-based CWDM uncooled transmitter
  • 4 channels PIN ROSA
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Duplex LC receptacle
  • Maximum link length of 2km for SMF
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • Maximum power consumption 3.5W
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Commercial operating case temperature: 0 to +70°C

 

Application

  • Data Center Interconnect
  • 100G CWDM4 applications
  • Infiniband EDR interconnects
  • Enterprise networking

 

Standard

  • Compliant withIEEE 802.3bm
  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA
  • Compliant withSFF-8436

 

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter Symbol Min Max Unit
Power Supply Voltage Vcc -0.3 4 V
Signal Input Voltage Vcc-0.3 Vcc +0.3 V
Damage Threshold, each Lane TH 5.5 dBm
Storage Temperature Ts -40 +85 °C
Operating Humidity 5 95 %

 

Recommended Operating Conditions

Parameter Symbol Min Typical Max Unit
Operating Case Temperature Tc 0 70
Power Supply Voltage Vcc 3.135 3.3 3.465 V
Power Supply Current Icc 1060 mA
Data Rate,each Lane 25.78125 Gbps
Link Distance with SMF D 2 km

 

Ordering information

Part. No Specifications
Pack Rate

(Gbps)

Tx

(nm)

Po

(dBm)

RX Sen

(dBm)

Temp

(℃)

Reach

 (km)

DDM
QSFP28-100G-CWDM QSFP28 100G DFB

CWDM

-6.2~2.5 PIN <-10.0 0~70 2 Y

 

SEE WHAT WE CAN COOPERATE

Top Rated Fiber Optic Supplier

Ask For A Quote

We will contact you within 48 hours

View our Brochure of fiber optic products

AOA Tech-Fiber Optic Products Brochure

Note: Your email information will be kept strictly confidential.