QSFP-100G-ER4 100G QSFP28 Module 30KM

Optical SFP Module

100Gbps QSFP28 ER4 Transceiver, SM, 30KM

Share on

QSFP-100G-ER4

100Gbps QSFP28 ER4 Transceiver, SM, 30KM

 

Features

  • Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • Transmitter: cooled 4x25Gb/s LAN WDM EML TOSA (1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14nm)
  • Receiver: 4x25Gb/s APD ROSA
  • Duplex LC receptacle
  • Up to 30km reach for SMF without FEC
  • Up to 40km reach for SMF with FEC
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • Maximum power consumption 4W
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Commercial operating case temperature: 0 to +70°C

 

Application

  • Ethernet 100GBASE-ER4 Lite
  • Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects
  • Client-side 100G Telecom connections

 

Standard

  • Compliant withIEEE 802.3bm
  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA
  • Compliant withSFF-8436

 

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter Symbol Min Max Unit
Power Supply Voltage Vcc -0.5 3.6 V
Signal Input Voltage Vcc-0.3 Vcc +0.3 V
Damage Threshold, each Lane TH -3 dBm
Storage Temperature Ts -40 +85 °C
Operating Humidity 5 95 %

 

Recommended Operating Conditions

Parameter Symbol Min Typical Max Unit
Operating Case Temperature Tc 0 70
Power Supply Voltage Vcc 3.135 3.3 3.465 V
Power Supply Current ICC 1360 mA
Data Rate,each Lane 25.78125 Gbps
Control Input Voltage High 2 Vcc V
Control Input Voltage Low 0 0.8 V
Data Rate Accuracy -100 100 ppm
Link Distance with SMF (without FEC) D1 30 km
Link Distance with SMF (with FEC) D2 40 km

 

Ordering information

Part. No Specifications
Pack Rate

(Gbps)

Tx

(nm)

Po

(dBm)

RX Sen

(dBm)

Temp

(℃)

Reach

 (km)

DDM
QSFP28-100G-ER4 QSFP28 100G  EML -2.5~4.5 APD <-18.5 0~70 30 Y

 

SEE WHAT WE CAN COOPERATE

Top Rated Fiber Optic Supplier

Ask For A Quote

We will contact you within 48 hours

View our Brochure of fiber optic products

AOA Tech-Fiber Optic Products Brochure

Note: Your email information will be kept strictly confidential.