IES1008 100M 8 Ports Industrial Switch

Industrial Ethernet Switch

7×10/100Base-TX(PoE) to 1×10/100Base-TX/FX

Share on

10/100M 8 Ports Industrial Switch

 

Overview

IES1008 series Industrial Ethernet Switch adopt store-and-forward architecture, fan-less and energy-saving design to provide reliable and stable operation in harsh industrial environments.

All the switches support 12-58Vdc dual power input and operate at temperature of -40 ~ 85°C.

The PoE models compliance with IEEE 802.3af/at standard, 48~58Vdc dual power input. While using standard Cat5/5e/6 cables that carry Ethernet data, the switch can also provide power to a Powered Devices, such as VoIP phones, video cameras, wireless access points, alarms, traffic controllers, sensors and tracking devices.

The full series is widely used in intelligent transportation(ITS), Safe City, New Energy, port, mining plant, water conservancy, electric power system and other industrial scenes.

 

Features

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX Ethernet standard
  • Supports auto negotiation and 10/100Mbps half / full duplex mode for each copper port
  • Prevents packet loss with back pressure (half-duplex) and IEEE 802.3x pause frame flow control (full-duplex)
  • Automatic address learning and address aging
  • 12~58Vdc redundant power input with polarity reverse protection
  • IP-40 protection aluminium alloy case for rapid heat dissipation
  • DIN rail and wall-mount design
  • 6Kv surge protection for power port and copper port
  • 8Kv/15Kv ESD protection
  • Low power consumption
  • CE/FCC/RoHS compliance

 

Technical Specifications

Model IES1008-8T(6T2S) IES1008-4P2T2S(2F)
Performance
Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX

IEEE802.3x Flow control and back pressure

Processing type Store and Forward
Switch Capacity 1.6Gbps/non-blocking
Packet forwarding Rate 1.19Mpps
MAC address 2Kbit
Buffer Space 768Kbit
Max. packet length 2048bits
Interface
Copper port 10/100 Auto-negotiation, RJ45 Auto-Cross for MDI/MDIX

Cat5/Cat5e/Cat6, ≤100m

Fiber port 155M SFP/SC/FC/ST

OS1/OS2 ≤120km; OM1/OM2 ≤550m

Power Port Terminal Block
LED indicators Power, Speed, Link/Act, PoE, Fiber
PoE Function
Standard / IEE802.3af/at
Pin Assignment / 1/2(+), 3/6(-)
PoE Budget / ≤120W
Electrical characteristics
Input Voltage 12~58Vdc 48~58Vdc
Power Consumption <5W ≤125W
Physical characteristics
Enclosure IP40 , Aluminum Alloy
Installation DIN-rail (default); Wall-mounted, Rack-mounted ( Optional kits)
Dimension 138x107x45mm
Weight 350g
Environment
Working Temperature -40 ˚C ~ +85 ˚C
Relative Humidity 5-95% (no condensation)

 

 Order Information

Model Description
IES1008-8T 10/100M 8-RJ45
IES1008-6T2S 10/100M 6-RJ45, 2-SFP slot
IES1008-6T2F 10/100M 6-RJ45, 2-SC/FC/ST
IES1008-6T1F 10/100M 6-RJ45, 1-SC/FC/ST
IES1008-4P2T2S 10/100M 6-RJ45 (4-PoE), 2-SFP slot
IES1008-4P2T2F 10/100M 6-RJ45 (4-PoE), 2-SC/FC/ST
IES1008-4P1F 10/100M 4-RJ45 (4-PoE), 1-SC/FC/ST
Note: AC/DC power supply purchased separately

 

Related Products

Model Description
DIN-rail Power supply
HDR-15-24 DIN-rail 15W, 85~264Vac input, 24V0.63A output
NDR-75-48 DIN-rail 75W, 90~264Vac input, 48~55Vdc output
NDR-120-48 DIN-rail 120W, 90~264Vac input, 48~55Vdc output
SFP Module
SFP-M1513L-02I 155M MM 1310nm LC 2km DDM, Industrial Grade
SFP-S1513L-20I 155M SM 1310nm LC 20km DDM, Industrial Grade
SFP-S1535L-20I 155M SM TX1310/RX1550nm LC 20km DDM, Industrial Grade
SFP-S1553L-20I 155M SM TX1550/RX1310nm LC 20km DDM, Industrial Grade
Long distance 40/60/80/100/120km is available
Installation Accessories
TK12 Wall-mounted kits, 118*18*16mm, φ3.5mm L=12mm
A02 Side DIN-rail mounted kits, 72.7*70*8.5mm, φ3.5mm L=6mm
CK01 Rack-mounted bracket with Din-rail, 483*215*130mm

SEE WHAT WE CAN COOPERATE

Top Rated Fiber Optic Supplier

Ask For A Quote

We will contact you within 48 hours

View our Brochure of fiber optic products

AOA Tech-Fiber Optic Products Brochure

Note: Your email information will be kept strictly confidential.