MP-MP-LB MPO Loopback

MPO/MTP Patch Cords

MPO/MTP MM OM3 Loopback Patch Cords

Share on

Overview

MPO/MTP Loopback patch cords are designed to equipment and optical module transmission loop test, fit for different installation environment and easy to install on equipment and optical module transceiver. AOA Loopback are 100% factory tested and can meet your special requirements. All the MPO/MTP connector compliance with Telcordia GR-1435-Core Compliant.

 

Features

  • Loss optical performance to meet data center power budgets
  • IEC, EIA/TIA or Telecordia compliant
  • 100% optical inspection and testing
  • Standard and Reduced Bend Sensitivity OM3, OM4 and OS2 Fiber types
  • Available in different lengths and colors

 

Applications

  • Data Center Testing
  • Equipment loop test
  • Transceiver test
  • Telecommunication networks

 

Technical Specifications

MTP MPO Optical Performance

Type Unit Description
MPO/MTP connector Standard

SM MT

Low Loss(Elite)

SM MT

Standard

MM MT

Low Loss(Elite)

MM MT

Insertion Loss Typical (dB) 0.35 0.20 0.35 0.20
Max (dB) 0.75 0.35 0.60 0.35
Return Loss (dB) APC≥60, PC≥50 ≥20 for PC
Male / Female Male: With Pins   Female: Without Pins
Wavelength (nm) Single Mode: 1310/1550   Multi-mode: 850/1300
Transmission Distance (m) OM4: 150m(40/100G), 500m(10G)                        OM3: 100m(40/100G), 300m(10G)

Geometry Parameters

Type Unit Description
Single Mode Multi-mode
Radius of curvature X (mm) Min 2000 Min 2000
Radius of curvature Y (mm) Min 5 Min 5
Fiber Height (nm) 1000~3500 1000~3500
Max.Diff.Height All (nm) Max 50 Max 50
Max.Diff.Height Adjl (nm) Max 300 Max 300
Tilt Angle X (°) -0.2~+0.2 -0.2~+0.2
Tilt Angle Y (°) PC:-0.2~+0.2;APC:7.8~8.2 -0.2~+0.2
Core Dip (nm) N/A -100~+200

SEE WHAT WE CAN COOPERATE

Top Rated Fiber Optic Supplier

Ask For A Quote

We will contact you within 48 hours, please pay attenction to the email with suffix “@aoatech.com